MODERATE CARE



Dracaena Warneckii will thrive in medium to bright light but will tolerate low light. Do not put in direct sunlight! Rotate occasionally to encourage even growth. These plants can tolerate fluorescent lighting.

These plants do not require a lot of water. Low to moderate levels of watering will do. Water when the soil begins to dry out. They do not like soggy soil.

Fertilize in spring and summer once or twice a month with a weak houseplant fertilizer.


Botanical Name: Dracaena deremensis

Common Names: Striped Dracaena or White Stripes

Origin: Madagascar


Available in 6 and 10 inch


This plant is not meant for human or animal consumption.